Centricity Research

Browse open studies

Find a clinical study that fits your life

Filter by condition, location, and age to discover trials enrolling right now — across our North American site network.

0 studies

Filter

Filter your search

×
Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 (T2DM)
T2D Kids study Research Study - Columbus, GA

Qualifications/Your child could be a good fit for this study if they: Are 10 –17 years old. Have Type 2 Diabetes (T2DM). Are following a diet and exercise plan and use at least one of the following: Metformin (at least 1,000 mg/day). Basal insulin. Both metformin and basal insulin. Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $1,000 for your time and travel. Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Columbus Endocrinology (EC)Learn more
Enrolling
Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease (NAFLD)
Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease (NAFLD) - Toronto, ON

Are you struggling with NAFLD? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Toronto Clinical PharmacologyLearn more
Enrolling
Hyperlipidemia
High Cholesterol Clinical Trial - Toronto, ON

You could be a good fit for this study if you: Are 18 to 70 years old. Have a medical history of either:. Very high LDL-C levels known as severe hypercholesterolemia. OR Atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease (ASCVD) (e.g., heart attack, stroke, or a stenting or bypass procedure to open a blocked blood vessel). Have LDL-C levels that remain too high even after taking available LDL-C-lowering medicines (such as statins and/or PCSK9 inhibitors). *Other eligibility criteria apply.

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Toronto Clinical PharmacologyLearn more
Enrolling
T1DM
Type 1 Diabetes Research Study - Columbus, GA

We are revolutionizing research and changing lives! Learn more about our clinical trials and the benefits of participating in clinical research.

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Columbus Endocrinology (EC)Learn more
Enrolling
Heart Failure
Heart Failure Research Study - Columbus, GA

Are you struggling with Heart Failure? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Columbus Multispecialty (IRT)Learn more
Enrolling
Atopic Dermatitis
Atopic Dermatitis Research Study - Columbus, GA

Qualifications/You could be a good fit for this study if you: Must be 18-64 years old. Have chronic atopic dermatitis for at least 3 years. Previously tried Dupilumab without success. Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $1,000 for your time and travel . Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Columbus Dermatology (LDR)Learn more
Enrolling
Hypercholesterolemia
Inherited High Cholesterol / Early Heart Disease Research Study - Toronto,

You could be a good fit for this study if you: Are 18 to 70 years old. Have heterozygous familial hypercholesterolemia (HeFH) or premature coronary artery disease (CAD). Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $4,400 for your time and travel. Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 2 years ago Centricity Research Toronto Clinical PharmacologyLearn more
Enrolling
Pruritus
Chronic Pruritus Research Study - London, ON

Learn more about our Chronic Pruritus study and help us revolutionize research! Compensation available for qualified participants.

Posted 4 years ago Centricity Research London Victoria MultispecialtyLearn more
Enrolling

Testimonials

Our patients are our medical heroes

Connect a Patient

This will close in 0 seconds

Book your appointment

In accordance with PIPEDA and HIPAA regulations, Centricity Research will never share your information with anyone. All information provided is confidential and will not be given or sold to any other agency without prior consent.

This will close in 0 seconds